2021

ONCON ICON AWARDS

The OnCon Icon Awards recognize the top corporate counsel and legal vendors in the entire world. Finalists were voted on by peers to determine the winners (click here to see how winners are chosen). The 2021 Awards were presented virtually at OnCon 2021 on February 1st.

EXPLORE THE 2021 WINNERS

Winners are in alphabetical order by last name. Job title and company are listed based on time of selection. 

 

TOP 100 CORPORATE COUNSEL AWARD WINNERS

  • John Albright | CLO | HUB International

  • Roxy Bargoz | General Counsel | Avant, LLC

  • Peter Barr | General Counsel | Rack Room Shoes Inc

  • Lauren Beard | VP, General Counsel and Secretary | Jenny Craig

  • Valerie Bertrand | Head of Legal | SmartRecruiters

  • Sue Bettman | Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel | LSC Communications, Inc.

  • Ilya Braz | Managing Director & General Counsel | GFI Capital Resources Group, Inc.

  • Carrie Carbone | Chief Legal Officer | TMX Finance Family of Companies

  • Mary Chapin | Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary | National Student Clearinghouse

  • Victoria Donati | SVP / General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | Crate & Barrel Holdings, Inc.

  • Aaron Drabkin | General Counsel | OBXtek, Inc.

  • Margo Drucker | Chief Legal Officer | Grubhub

  • Landon Edmond | General Counsel | SAP

  • Noni Ellison | Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | Tractor Supply Company

  • Anthony Fong | General Counsel | Broadway Stages, Ltd.

  • Christopher Garvey | Deputy General Counsel & Senior Vice President | Fifth Third Bank

  • Christian Genetski | Chief Legal Officer | FanDuel Group

  • Richard Heller | Senior Vice President and General Counsel | Legal Sea Foods

  • Michael Herald | General Counsel | Guardian Elder Care

  • Preston Hopson | SVP, General Counsel and Secretary | Tetra Tech

  • Jerry Howe | Executive Vice President and General Counsel | Leidos

  • Janet Kelley | Senior Vice President, General Counsel | Meijer

  • Jonathan Kuai | General Counsel, Corporate Secretary and Managing Director - Business Affairs | Korn Ferry

  • Todd Labinsky | General Counsel | Jimmy John's

  • Nona Lee | Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer | Arizona Diamondbacks

  • Peter Mastrostefano | SVP General Counsel | PUMA North America, Inc.

  • Heather McAllister | General Counsel | Penn Foster

  • Victor Miller | Deputy GC CCO & Corporate Secretary | Honeywell

  • D'Andrea Morning | Vice President, Corporate Compliance (Chief Compliance & Privacy Officer) & Regulatory Legal Counsel | Grady Health System

  • Carla Newell | Chief Legal and Risk Officer | Ancestry

  • David Palladino | General Counsel | iSolar

  • Larry Parsons | Senior Vice President and Chief Legal and Risk Officer | McLane Company, Inc.

  • Farrah Pepper | Chief Legal Innovation Counsel | Marsh & McLennan

  • Noelle Perkins | SVP, General Counsel, Chief Risk Officer & Secretary | Univar Solutions Inc.

  • Deborah Pierce | Senior Vice President & General Counsel | Integrity Staffing Solutions

  • Jennifer Pileggi | Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | Zuora, Inc.

  • David Pitofsky | General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer | News Corp

  • Ryan Quinn | Senior Vice President, Co-General Counsel & Secretary | LendingTree, Inc.

  • Samuel Ramos | Chief Legal Officer | Global Atlantic Financial Group

  • Troy Schell | General Counsel | SA Hospital Acquisition Group

  • Erika Schenk | General Counsel & VP of Compliance | World Wide Technology

  • Richard Sedory | General Counsel | Wastequip

  • Anthony Sharett | Chief Legal and Compliance Officer, Corporate Secretary | Meta Financial Group and MetaBank

  • Karyn Smith | General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer | Twilio Inc.

  • Anke Steinecke | Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel | Penguin Random House

  • Rochelle Stringer | General Counsel | Huhtamaki, Inc.

  • Norman Wain | General Counsel, Chief Of Business & Legal Affairs | USA Track & Field

  • Ruthe Wynne | General Counsel | Jensen Precast

  • Larissa Zagustin | Senior Vice President, General Counsel | ViacomCBS Networks Americas

  • Jordan Zamir | General Counsel | Bloomberg Second Measure

 

TOP 50 CORPORATE COUNSEL AWARD WINNERS

  • Adam Aberra | General Counsel | FIVE GUYS® International

  • Tiffany Amlot | General Counsel | John Crane

  • Douglas Balyeat | General Counsel, Vice President, Secretary | Pratt Industries

  • Tracy Baran | General Counsel | Ocean State Job Lot

  • Peter Beshar | Executive Vice President and General Counsel | Marsh & McLennan

  • Jared Brandman | SVP, General Counsel & Secretary | National Vision Holdings, Inc.

  • Maria Buckley | General Counsel | Joslin Diabetes Center

  • Wendy Callaghan | Chief Innovation Legal Officer & Associate General Counsel | American International Group, Inc.

  • Andrew Chen | Vice President & General Counsel | Vyopta Incorporated

  • Rick Chung | General Counsel and SVP | Bowlero Bowlmor AMF Brunswick PBA

  • Brian Doran | General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | Investors Bancorp, Inc.

  • Sheri Fanaroff | General Counsel | Columbia Association

  • Kristen Fancher | Chief Legal Officer and General Counsel | Margaritaville Enterprises, LLC

  • Mark Fischer | Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | PVH Corp.

  • David Flavell | SVP Deputy General Counsel and Global Chief Compliance & Ethics Officer | PEPSICO INC.

  • David Forman | Chief Legal Officer, SVP | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC

  • Sonia Galindo | SVP, General Counsel, Secretary, Chief Ethics & Compliance Officer | FLIR Systems, Inc.

  • Matthew Geekie | Senior Vice President, Secretary and General Counsel | Graybar Electric Company, Inc.

  • Kate Gonzalez | Associate General Counsel | Capital One

  • Laurence Grayer | Vice President, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer | Creative Associates International

  • Don Hinderliter II | Head of Legal and General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | Sky Chefs, Inc.

  • Jonathan Jung | General Counsel | Innovative Cosmetic Concepts

  • Katherine Karl | General Counsel & Chief Legal Officer | The Humane Society of the United States

  • Benjamin Kota | General Counsel | National Wildlife Federation

  • Christopher Nalevanko | General Counsel | Zoox

  • Brandon Pace | Chief Legal Officer | LendingClub

  • Elliot Rishty | Director, U.S. General Counsel | Vanke

  • Stephen Roth | Vice-President & General Counsel | JTV

  • Ana Salas-Siegel | Executive Vice President and General Counsel | NBCUniversal Telemundo Enterprises

  • Paolo Scortichini | General Counsel & Company Secretary | Maserati SpA

  • Jared Sine | Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | Match Group, Inc.

  • Andy Smith | General Counsel, North & South America | Valeo

  • Mark Smolik | General Counsel | DHL Supply Chain

  • Ken Strick | Senior Vice President & General Counsel | Glanbia Performance Nutrition

  • Ivonne Aguilera Suarez | Assistant General Counsel International | Ashley Furniture Industries

  • Bjarne Tellmann | SVP and General Counsel | GSK Consumer Healthcare

  • Scott Thayer | Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | Dawn Foods, Inc.

  • Jonathan Truppman | General Counsel & Secretary | Casper

  • Jennifer Venable | Vice President and General Counsel | Capitol Broadcasting Company

  • Naomi Waltman | Executive Vice President, Associate General Counsel | ViacomCBS Inc.

TOP 10 CORPORATE COUNSEL AWARD WINNERS

  • Monice Barbero | Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel (SVP) | MVP Health Care

  • Andrew Burke | General Counsel | Barton & Associates, Inc.

  • Marc Ellenbogen | Chief Legal + HR Officer | Foursquare Labs, Inc.

  • Alexis Freeman | General Counsel | Lindblad Expeditions

  • Melissa Fruge | Chief Legal Officer | FinancialForce

  • Terry Leve | Chief Legal and Corporate Resources Officer | Pinnacol Assurance

  • Seth Metsch | General Counsel | Operative

  • Scott Morgan | SVP, Chief Legal Officer, Global Affairs & Secretary | Splunk Inc.

  • Laura Spencer Garth | General Counsel | Veran Medical Technologies, Inc.

 

CORPORATE COUNSEL OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER

  • Dan Haley | General Counsel | Sprinklr

 
 

TOP 25 LEGAL VENDOR AWARD WINNERS

  • Akerman

  • Barnes & Thornburg LLP

  • Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP

  • Bloomberg Law

  • Brightflag

  • Casetext

  • Dentons

  • doeLEGAL, Inc.

  • eBrevia

  • Epiq

  • Eversheds Sutherland

  • Integreon

  • Jackson Lewis

  • LawGeex

  • Morrison & Foerster LLP

  • Ollenburg LLC

  • PracticePanther

  • Reed Smith

  • SimpleLegal

  • Zola Suite

 

TOP 5 LEGAL VENDOR AWARD WINNERS

  • BigHand

  • DocuSign

  • LexisNexis

  • TrademarkNow

 

LEGAL VENDOR OF THE YEAR AWARD WINNER

  • ABC Legal Services

© ONCONFERENCES 2020. 

Privacy Policy

ON

C

onconferences logo.png